The Committees

Membership Committee

    • Sr no
    • Name
    • Designation
    • Company
    • 1
    • Mr. Himanshu Budhia
    • Director
    • GSE Filter Pvt. Ltd.
    • 2
    • Mr. Kalpesh Shah
    • Committee Head
    • Excel Filtration Pvt. Ltd.
    • 3
    • Mr. Sunil Trivedi
    • Committee Member
    • Sarjan Watertech (I) Pvt. Ltd.
    • 4
    • Mr. Hemant Shah
    • Committee Member
    • Lotus
    • 5
    • Mr. Mohammad Farhaan
    • Committee Member
    • Water Solution India
    • 6
    • Mr. V. Moorthy
    • Committee Member
    • Aqua Tech System

Education Committee

    • Sr no
    • Name
    • Designation
    • Company
    • 6
    • Mr. Ajay Popat
    • Director
    • Ion Exchange (I) Ltd.
    • 1
    • Dr. Vivek K. N. Singh
    • Committee Head
    • Filtrex Technologies Pvt. Ltd.
    • 2
    • Dr. Sandhya Shrivastava
    • Committee Member
    • Bhavan Research Center
    • 3
    • Mr. Pattrick De Ridder
    • Committee Member
    • Dutch Water Solutions
    • 4
    • Mr. Mohammad Farhaan
    • Committee Member
    • Water Solution India
    • 5
    • Mr. Ashish Jade
    • Committee Member
    • Bajaj Electricals

Standards Committee

    • Sr no
    • Name
    • Designation
    • Company
    • 6
    • Dr. Neeraj Gupta
    • Director
    • AO Smith India Water Products Pvt. Ltd.
    • 1
    • Dr. Abhay Kumar
    • Committee Head
    • Eureka forbes ltd
    • 2
    • Dr. Vivekanand Gaur
    • Committee Member
    • Filtrex Technologies Pvt. Ltd.
    • 3
    • Mr. Sachin Ringwala
    • Committee Member
    • Aishwarya Marketing Co
    • 4
    • Mr. V. A. Raju
    • Committee Member
    • ALFAA UV
    • 5
    • Mr. Shekh Faridi
    • Committee Member
    • LG Electronics

Public Relation Committee

    • Sr no
    • Name
    • Designation
    • Company
    • 9
    • Ms. Rajul Parikh
    • Director
    • ALFAA UV
    • 1
    • Mr. Ajay Shroff
    • Committee Head
    • Pratham Filter Industries
    • 2
    • Mr. Ujas Dave
    • Committee Member
    • Tata Chemicals Ltd.
    • 3
    • Mr. Hiren Shukla
    • Committee Member
    • Hi Tech Sweet water technologies Pvt Ltd
    • 4
    • Mr. Umesh Agarwal
    • Committee Member
    • PURE N SAFE Water Technologies Pvt. Ltd
    • 5
    • Mr. Santosh
    • Committee Member
    • NARE Water Treatment (India) Pvt. Ltd.
    • 6
    • Mr. Sandeep Bhargava
    • Committee Member
    • Tata Chemicals Ltd.
    • 7
    • Mr. S.Babu
    • Committee Member
    • WATER PRO SYSTEM
    • 8
    • Mr. P.Arockiaraj
    • Committee Member
    • Ajay RO Care

NGT Committee

    • Sr no
    • Name
    • Designation
    • Company
    • 9
    • Mr. Tanmeet Gulati
    • Director
    • Dow Chemicals
    • 1
    • Mr. Sunil Trivedi
    • Committee Head
    • Sarjan Watertech (I) Pvt. Ltd.
    • 2
    • Mr. Mahesh Gupta
    • Committee Member
    • Kent Ro
    • 3
    • Mr. Ajay Popat
    • Committee Member
    • Ion Exchange (I) Ltd.
    • 4
    • Mr. Neeraj Gupta
    • Committee Member
    • AO Smith India Water Products Pvt. Ltd.
    • 5
    • Mr. V. Moorthy
    • Committee Member
    • Aqua Tech Systems
    • 6
    • Mr. Skand Saxena
    • Committee Member
    • Hindustan Uniliver
    • 7
    • Mr. Prem Kumar P.
    • Committee Member
    • Clair Water Consultancy
    • 8
    • Mr. Vikram Karunakaram
    • Committee Member
    • Deltapure India
Banner 1_Water facts_R1

Advt1

Banner 2_Water facts_R1

Advt1

Banner 3_Water facts_R1

Advt1

Copyright © 2016 Water Quality India Association